Licking Heights Invitational Licking Heights H.S., Pataskala, OH January 13, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Barnesville | 240.0 | | 2. | Col. DeSales | 212.5 | | 3. | Big Walnut | 138.0 | | 4. | Olen. Orange | 125.5 | | 5. | Lancaster | 119.5 | | | Wester. North | 119.5 | | 7. | Licking Hts. | 118.5 | | 8. | Bloom-Carroll | 102.0 | | 9. | Pleasant | 101.0 | | 10. | Watkins Memorial | 95.0 | | 11. | Chillicothe | 92.0 | | 12. | London | 74.5 | | 13. | Bexley | 68.0 | | 14. | Wor. Kilbourne | 60.0 | | 15. | Hamilton Township | 59.0 | | 16. | Fairfield Union | 54.0 | | 17. | Walnut Ridge | 33.0 | | 18. | Mifflin | 9.5 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Will Beyer-Geiger (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Dominic Knapp (Bloom-Carroll) | | 8-6 OT |
113 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) maj. dec. Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) | | md13-3 |
120 | James Worthington (Fairfield Union) pin Sean Murphy (Pleasant) | | 3:45 |
126 | Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) pin Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) | | 3:28 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) pin Braylon Young (Lancaster) | | 3:21 |
138 | Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Justin Workman (Wester. North) | | 1:36 |
144 | Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) maj. dec. Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) | | md11-2 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) | | md18-6 |
157 | Skyler King (Barnesville) dec. Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) | | 10-6 |
165 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) | | 2:30 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Hines Ford (Barnesville) | | tf15-0 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | tf16-1 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) | | 5:19 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Ethan Whitt (Licking Hts.) | | 1:38 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Easton Stephen (Barnesville) pin Tyler Richey (Big Walnut) | | 2:59 |
113 | Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) dec. Mason Spence (Wester. North) | | 7-3 |
120 | Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 2:20 |
126 | Benjamin Tong (Olen. Orange) pin Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) | | 3:27 |
132 | Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) dec. Landon Cahill (Licking Hts.) | | 3-0 |
138 | Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) dec. Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) | | 7-2 |
144 | Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) dec. Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) | | 10-4 |
150 | Dominic Lee (Olen. Orange) pin Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 1:54 |
157 | Taven Huff (London) dec. Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 7-4 |
165 | Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Andrew Davis (Wester. North) | | md14-4 |
175 | Evan Lake (Chillicothe) maj. dec. Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | md10-1 |
190 | Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) | | 4:29 |
215 | Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) dec. Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2-0 |
285 | Marshall Meade (Barnesville) pin Trystan Ruckman (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:57 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Dennis Cepeda (Olen. Orange) pin Evan Crawford (London) | | 0:43 |
113 | Charlie Barnes (Big Walnut) dec. Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) | | 7-5 |
120 | Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) def. Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) | | Default |
126 | Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Ashten McCafferty (Fairfield Union) | | 1:59 |
132 | Braden Neverman (Big Walnut) pin Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) | | 2:25 |
138 | Chase Van (Pleasant) def. Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) | | Default |
144 | Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Jack Leonard (Big Walnut) | | 9-2 |
150 | Griffin Sams (Chillicothe) dec. Tyler Arnette (Wester. North) | | 6-0 |
157 | Owen Krupa (Wester. North) pin Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) | | 0:51 |
165 | Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Quinn Dorsey (Big Walnut) | | md8-0 |
175 | Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) pin Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 2:42 |
190 | Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Braydon Rosebrough (Licking Hts.) | | md20-6 |
215 | WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) dec. Chase Payne (London) | | 7-5 |
285 | Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) def. Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Easton Stephen (Barnesville) maj. dec. Evan Crawford (London) | | md9-1 |
| Tyler Richey (Big Walnut) dec. Dennis Cepeda (Olen. Orange) | | 6-2 |
113 | Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) dec. Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3-0 |
| Mason Spence (Wester. North) pin Charlie Barnes (Big Walnut) | | 2:35 |
120 | Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) dec. Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 8-5 |
| Carder Napper (London) pin Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) | | 4:59 |
126 | Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) pin Ashten McCafferty (Fairfield Union) | | 0:59 |
| Benjamin Tong (Olen. Orange) pin Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) | | 2:07 |
132 | Landon Cahill (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Braden Neverman (Big Walnut) | | md8-0 |
| Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) pin Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) | | 2:38 |
138 | Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) dec. Chase Van (Pleasant) | | 9-4 |
| Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) dec. Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) | | 11-5 |
144 | Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) dec. Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) | | 9-8 |
| Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) pin Jack Leonard (Big Walnut) | | 2:57 |
150 | Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) dec. Tyler Arnette (Wester. North) | | 6-5 |
| Dominic Lee (Olen. Orange) dec. Griffin Sams (Chillicothe) | | 6-2 |
157 | Taven Huff (London) dec. Owen Krupa (Wester. North) | | 8-3 |
| Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) tech. fall Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) | | tf16-0 |
165 | Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) | | md14-4 |
| Andrew Davis (Wester. North) tech. fall Quinn Dorsey (Big Walnut) | | tf17-1 |
175 | Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) dec. Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) | | 7-4 |
| Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 2:31 |
190 | Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Braydon Rosebrough (Licking Hts.) | | 1:15 |
| Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) pin Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 1:17 |
215 | Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Chase Payne (London) | | 6-1 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) dec. WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) | | 6-0 |
285 | Marshall Meade (Barnesville) dec. Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-5 |
| Trystan Ruckman (Bloom-Carroll) def. Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) | | Default |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Will Beyer-Geiger (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Dennis Cepeda (Olen. Orange) | | 1:44 |
| Dominic Knapp (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Easton Stephen (Barnesville) | | 8-1 |
113 | Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) maj. dec. Mason Spence (Wester. North) | | md8-0 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) tech. fall Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) | | tf20-4 |
120 | James Worthington (Fairfield Union) maj. dec. Carder Napper (London) | | md13-2 |
| Sean Murphy (Pleasant) dec. Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 8-3 |
126 | Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) pin Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) | | 1:35 |
| Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) pin Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) | | 1:45 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) pin Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) | | 3:52 |
| Braylon Young (Lancaster) dec. Landon Cahill (Licking Hts.) | | 5-3 |
138 | Dakota King (Barnesville) tech. fall Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) | | tf21-6 |
| Justin Workman (Wester. North) dec. Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) | | 6-2 |
144 | Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) dec. Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) | | 3-2 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) dec. Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) | | 12-5 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Dominic Lee (Olen. Orange) | | md13-3 |
| Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) maj. dec. Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | md11-0 |
157 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 2:27 |
| Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) pin Taven Huff (London) | | 1:00 |
165 | Ayden King (Barnesville) tech. fall Andrew Davis (Wester. North) | | tf19-4 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) dec. Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) | | 1-0 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Evan Lake (Chillicothe) | | 1:51 |
| Hines Ford (Barnesville) maj. dec. Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | md10-1 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) | | 3:11 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) dec. Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 8-1 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) | | 3:43 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) maj. dec. Chase Payne (London) | | md13-0 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) | | 0:46 |
| Ethan Whitt (Licking Hts.) pin Marshall Meade (Barnesville) | | 0:24 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Evan Crawford (London) pin Chris Foraker (Lancaster) | | 0:59 |
| Tyler Richey (Big Walnut) pin Gus Wilcox*DS (X3) | | 2:48 |
113 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Ayden O'Dell (Pleasant) | | 8-7 |
| Charlie Barnes (Big Walnut) pin Ayden McCafertey (Fairfield Union) | | 3:38 |
120 | Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) pin Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | 2:33 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) dec. Tyler Della Rocco (Olen. Orange) | | 2-0 |
126 | Ashten McCafferty (Fairfield Union) pin Dean Walton (Lancaster) | | 0:55 |
| Benjamin Tong (Olen. Orange) pin Nicholas Hageman (Wester. North) | | 0:49 |
132 | Braden Neverman (Big Walnut) pin Trace Taylor (Fairfield Union) | | 1:35 |
| Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) pin Landon Paz*FU (X2) | | 1:15 |
138 | Chase Van (Pleasant) pin Cooper Ellison (Licking Hts.) | | 4:05 |
| Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) pin Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:18 |
144 | Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Blake Tabol-wheeler (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3-0 |
| Jack Leonard (Big Walnut) dec. Maddox Meade (Watkins Memorial) | | 3-2 |
150 | Tyler Arnette (Wester. North) dec. Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) | | 7-3 |
| Griffin Sams (Chillicothe) pin Thad Crawford (London) | | 0:23 |
157 | Owen Krupa (Wester. North) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 2:59 |
| Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) dec. Zander Phillips (Watkins Memorial) | | 12-8 |
165 | Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) pin Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:50 |
| Quinn Dorsey (Big Walnut) pin Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:35 |
175 | Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) pin Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:44 |
| Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) dec. Landon Huffer (Lancaster) | | 5-4 |
190 | Braydon Rosebrough (Licking Hts.) pin Jeremyah Teurman*CH (X3) | | 2:03 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Daquanne Parks (London) | | 1:54 |
215 | Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) | | 3-0 |
| WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) dec. Payton King*WN (X3) | | 8-4 |
285 | Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) pin Chase Martin (Olen. Orange) | | 4:36 |
| Trystan Ruckman (Bloom-Carroll) pin Mathias Burrell (Col. DeSales) | | 4:02 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Evan Crawford (London) pin Braden Schrein (Col. DeSales) | | 2:41 |
| Tyler Richey (Big Walnut) def. Jack Kirkpatrick*LA (X2) | | Default |
113 | Ayden O'Dell (Pleasant) pin Bryce Tinney (London) | | 0:51 |
120 | Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Trenton Sherwood (Wester. North) | | md10-2 |
| Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Bryson Branham (Lancaster) | | md12-4 |
| Tyler Della Rocco (Olen. Orange) pin Brody Roach*FU (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) dec. Anthony Rolands (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-0 |
126 | Ashten McCafferty (Fairfield Union) pin Julian Ward (London) | | 0:16 |
| Dean Walton (Lancaster) dec. Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) | | 8-6 OT |
| Nicholas Hageman (Wester. North) pin Scott Heath (Hamilton Township) | | 0:38 |
| Benjamin Tong (Olen. Orange) pin Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) | | 0:40 |
132 | Trace Taylor (Fairfield Union) pin Jayden Frazier (Hamilton Township) | | 0:43 |
| Braden Neverman (Big Walnut) pin Phillip Jackson (Mifflin) | | 1:43 |
| Landon Paz*FU (X2) dec. Jackson Disabato (Col. DeSales) | | 11-4 |
| Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) pin Keagan Fogle*PL (X1) | | 2:06 |
138 | Cooper Ellison (Licking Hts.) tech. fall Beckett Ditello (London) | | tf16-0 |
| Chase Van (Pleasant) pin Caleb Campbell*FU (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) pin Cade Howard (Chillicothe) | | 4:06 |
144 | Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 3-1 |
| Blake Tabol-wheeler (Bloom-Carroll) pin Evan Simpson*OO (X1) | | 4:29 |
| Jack Leonard (Big Walnut) pin Jason Burt (Olen. Orange) | | 1:54 |
| Maddox Meade (Watkins Memorial) pin Max Mender (Wester. North) | | 4:50 |
150 | Tyler Arnette (Wester. North) tech. fall Aaron Hibar*PL (X2) | | tf22-7 |
| Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) tech. fall Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) | | tf20-5 |
| Thad Crawford (London) dec. Harrison Mohr (Pleasant) | | 6-2 |
| Griffin Sams (Chillicothe) pin Devon Hammond*LO (X1) | | 3:39 |
157 | Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin Randal Mabe (Big Walnut) | | 0:36 |
| Owen Krupa (Wester. North) pin Isaac Boydon*LA (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) pin Abram Cotrill (Fairfield Union) | | 0:46 |
| Zander Phillips (Watkins Memorial) pin Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) | | 2:25 |
165 | Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) pin Javiair Cook (Mifflin) | | 0:52 |
| Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Andy Val (Olen. Orange) | | 4:04 |
| Quinn Dorsey (Big Walnut) dec. Julius Murillo*WR (X2) | | 3-0 |
| Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) dec. Wyatt Mathias (Hamilton Township) | | 8-7 |
175 | Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) pin Brayden Cassin (Watkins Memorial) | | 2:58 |
| Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Claytin Massie (London) | | 2:50 |
| Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) dec. Jacob Ross*LO (X2) | | 11-8 |
| Landon Huffer (Lancaster) pin Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:27 |
190 | Braydon Rosebrough (Licking Hts.) pin James Rogers (Hamilton Township) | | 0:27 |
| Jeremyah Teurman*CH (X3) pin Maston Yano (Big Walnut) | | 4:57 |
| Daquanne Parks (London) pin Jayden Ellis*HT (X2) | | 3:43 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) tech. fall Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) | | tf16-0 |
215 | Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Landon ODonnell (Pleasant) | | 4-2 |
| Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) dec. Justin Mossholder (Fairfield Union) | | 3-1 |
| WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) pin Jacob Wecker (Big Walnut) | | 3:47 |
| Payton King*WN (X3) pin Jacob Nye*FU (X2) | | 0:36 |
285 | Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) dec. Nathan Scissum (Chillicothe) | | 2-0 |
| Chase Martin (Olen. Orange) dec. Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) | | 3-2 OT |
| Mathias Burrell (Col. DeSales) dec. Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) | | 3-0 |
| Trystan Ruckman (Bloom-Carroll) pin Zach Adkins (Bexley) | | 1:31 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Will Beyer-Geiger (Wor. Kilbourne) pin* Chris Foraker (Lancaster) | | 2:32 |
| Dennis Cepeda (Olen. Orange) pin* Braden Schrein (Col. DeSales) | | 3:59 |
| Easton Stephen (Barnesville) pin* Gus Wilcox*DS (X3) | | 0:19 |
| Dominic Knapp (Bloom-Carroll) pin Tyler Richey (Big Walnut) | | 4:42 |
113 | Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) pin* Ayden O'Dell (Pleasant) | | 1:39 |
| Mason Spence (Wester. North) dec.* Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) | | 10-6 |
| Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) pin* Ayden McCafertey (Fairfield Union) | | 1:52 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) tech. fall* Charlie Barnes (Big Walnut) | | tf18-3 |
120 | James Worthington (Fairfield Union) tech. fall Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | tf19-4 |
| Carder Napper (London) dec. Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) | | 6-4 |
| Sean Murphy (Pleasant) pin* Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) | | 3:33 |
| Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) maj. dec. Tyler Della Rocco (Olen. Orange) | | md15-3 |
126 | Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) pin* Dean Walton (Lancaster) | | 0:39 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Ashten McCafferty (Fairfield Union) | | 1:13 |
| Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) pin Benjamin Tong (Olen. Orange) | | 2:58 |
| Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) pin* Nicholas Hageman (Wester. North) | | 0:55 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) pin Phillip Jackson (Mifflin) | | 2:09 |
| Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) pin* Trace Taylor (Fairfield Union) | | 3:57 |
| Braylon Young (Lancaster) pin* Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) | | 1:23 |
| Landon Cahill (Licking Hts.) pin* Landon Paz*FU (X2) | | 1:09 |
138 | Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Chase Van (Pleasant) | | 1:47 |
| Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) maj. dec.* Cooper Ellison (Licking Hts.) | | md12-3 |
| Justin Workman (Wester. North) pin* Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:56 |
| Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) pin Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) | | 1:34 |
144 | Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) pin Blake Tabol-wheeler (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:00 |
| Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) dec. Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 9-4 |
| Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Maddox Meade (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:59 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) pin Jason Burt (Olen. Orange) | | 0:58 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) dec. Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) | | 6-4 |
| Dominic Lee (Olen. Orange) dec.* Tyler Arnette (Wester. North) | | 13-6 |
| Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) maj. dec. Griffin Sams (Chillicothe) | | md10-2 |
| Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) pin* Thad Crawford (London) | | 1:19 |
157 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Owen Krupa (Wester. North) | | 0:49 |
| Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 3:03 |
| Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) pin Zander Phillips (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:10 |
| Taven Huff (London) dec. Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) | | 4-3 |
165 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Andy Val (Olen. Orange) | | 1:13 |
| Andrew Davis (Wester. North) maj. dec. Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) | | md10-1 |
| Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) pin Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 5:37 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Quinn Dorsey (Big Walnut) | | tf18-2 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Claytin Massie (London) | | 1:16 |
| Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Brayden Cassin (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:19 |
| Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) dec. Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 6-5 |
| Hines Ford (Barnesville) maj. dec. Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | md12-3 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Jeremyah Teurman*CH (X3) | | 1:06 |
| Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) pin Braydon Rosebrough (Licking Hts.) | | 2:48 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 13-8 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Daquanne Parks (London) | | 5:22 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) | | 0:57 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | md10-0 |
| Chase Payne (London) pin Payton King*WN (X3) | | 3:58 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:16 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) dec. Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) | | 11-5 |
| Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) pin Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) | | 4:34 |
| Ethan Whitt (Licking Hts.) pin Trystan Ruckman (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:44 |
| Marshall Meade (Barnesville) pin Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) | | 2:54 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Anthony Rolands (Watkins Memorial) def. Mya Kemp (Bloom-Carroll) | | Default |
126 | Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) pin Logan Basnett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:51 |
138 | Beckett Ditello (London) pin Elijah Kidd (Fairfield Union) | | 2:13 |
144 | Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) pin Keadyn Castle (Fairfield Union) | | 0:35 |
| Evan Simpson*OO (X1) pin Oscar Palma (Col. DeSales) | | 0:59 |
| Jack Leonard (Big Walnut) pin Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:56 |
| Max Mender (Wester. North) pin Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:40 |
150 | Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) pin Riley Thaggard (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5:59 |
157 | Randal Mabe (Big Walnut) pin Jace Thomas (Lancaster) | | 2:22 |
| Isaac Boydon*LA (X1) pin Carter Powell*FU (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Abram Cotrill (Fairfield Union) dec. Cameron Doran-Murphy (Licking Hts.) | | 11-4 |
| Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) pin Alexander Moore*FU (X3) | | 3:45 |
165 | Javiair Cook (Mifflin) pin Taylor Wrenn (Pleasant) | | 2:30 |
| Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) maj. dec. Victor Jones (Lancaster) | | md16-7 |
| Julius Murillo*WR (X2) pin Rakai Archbold (London) | | 3:19 |
| Wyatt Mathias (Hamilton Township) pin Trentun Shull (Fairfield Union) | | 1:52 |
175 | Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) pin Andrew Ingraham (Olen. Orange) | | 1:59 |
| Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Jayson Baker (Big Walnut) | | 2:59 |
| Jacob Ross*LO (X2) pin Dominic Holland*WM (X1) | | 2:43 |
| Landon Huffer (Lancaster) pin Caleb Young (Pleasant) | | 2:22 |
190 | Maston Yano (Big Walnut) pin Jackson Denny (Fairfield Union) | | 1:26 |
| Jayden Ellis*HT (X2) dec. Braylon Ernst*LO (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) maj. dec. Chase Kellett (Watkins Memorial) | | md11-2 |
215 | Landon ODonnell (Pleasant) pin Zach Janes (Chillicothe) | | 3:41 |
| Justin Mossholder (Fairfield Union) pin Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:49 |
| Jacob Wecker (Big Walnut) dec. Garret Beyer (Licking Hts.) | | 3-0 |
| Jacob Nye*FU (X2) pin Max Davisson*LO (X1) | | 2:49 |
285 | Nathan Scissum (Chillicothe) pin Steven Six (Hamilton Township) | | 0:54 |
| Chase Martin (Olen. Orange) dec. D`Nilyeon Taylor (Wester. North) | | 7-4 |
| Mathias Burrell (Col. DeSales) pin Cole Thacker*BC (X3) | | 0:54 |
| Zach Adkins (Bexley) pin Anthony Pollard*WN (X4) | | 1:29 |
|
Second Consolation |
157 | Cameron Doran-Murphy (Licking Hts.) pin Zach McGiffin (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:30 |
165 | Javiair Cook (Mifflin) tech. fall Christian Coffey*LO (X1) | | tf18-3 |
175 | Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) tech. fall Jarrick Sexton (Licking Hts.) | | tf16-1 |
| Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Kayden Senig (Fairfield Union) | | 0:46 |
| Jacob Ross*LO (X2) pin Elijah DeAtley-Washington (Bexley) | | 0:48 |
215 | Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Elijiah Miley*PL (X4) | | 5-2 |
285 | Nathan Scissum (Chillicothe) pin Joe Young (London) | | 1:45 |
| Chase Martin (Olen. Orange) dec. Brandon Reyes-Campos (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 7-1 TB |
| Cole Thacker*BC (X3) pin Elian Sandoval*WR (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Zach Adkins (Bexley) pin Brody Howard*LO (X2) | | 1:49 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Braden Schrein (Col. DeSales) dec. | | 7-4 |
| Dominic Knapp (Bloom-Carroll) pin Evan Crawford (London) | | 0:29 |
113 | Ayden McCafertey (Fairfield Union) pin Bryce Tinney (London) | | 1:46 |
120 | James Worthington (Fairfield Union) tech. fall Anthony Rolands (Watkins Memorial) | | tf19-4 |
| Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) Default Mya Kemp (Bloom-Carroll) | | Default |
| Carder Napper (London) pin Brody Roach*FU (X1) | | 1:11 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) maj. dec. Bryson Branham (Lancaster) | | md14-5 |
| Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Trenton Sherwood (Wester. North) | | 1:19 |
126 | Dean Walton (Lancaster) pin Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) | | 5:26 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Scott Heath (Hamilton Township) | | 1:35 |
| Benjamin Tong (Olen. Orange) pin Logan Basnett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:25 |
| Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) pin Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) | | 1:24 |
| Nicholas Hageman (Wester. North) pin Julian Ward (London) | | 0:27 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) pin Keagan Fogle*PL (X1) | | 1:39 |
| Trace Taylor (Fairfield Union) pin Jackson Disabato (Col. DeSales) | | 0:19 |
| Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) pin Braden Neverman (Big Walnut) | | 3:40 |
| Landon Paz*FU (X2) pin Jayden Frazier (Hamilton Township) | | 0:37 |
138 | Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Cade Howard (Chillicothe) | | 1:26 |
| Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) pin Caleb Campbell*FU (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) pin Elijah Kidd (Fairfield Union) | | 5:06 |
| Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) pin Beckett Ditello (London) | | 1:09 |
144 | Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) dec. Max Mender (Wester. North) | | 7-1 |
| Blake Tabol-wheeler (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 8-3 |
| Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) pin Jack Leonard (Big Walnut) | | 1:26 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:40 |
| Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Evan Simpson*OO (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Maddox Meade (Watkins Memorial) pin Oscar Palma (Col. DeSales) | | 0:25 |
| Jason Burt (Olen. Orange) pin Keadyn Castle (Fairfield Union) | | 5:31 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) maj. dec. Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) | | md10-0 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Devon Hammond*LO (X1) | | 1:50 |
| Tyler Arnette (Wester. North) pin Harrison Mohr (Pleasant) | | 1:17 |
| Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) pin Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) | | 2:25 |
| Griffin Sams (Chillicothe) pin Riley Thaggard (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:42 |
| Thad Crawford (London) pin Aaron Hibar*PL (X2) | | 1:09 |
157 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin* Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) | | 0:36 |
| Owen Krupa (Wester. North) pin* Alexander Moore*FU (X3) | | 1:13 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin* Abram Cotrill (Fairfield Union) | | 1:51 |
| Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) tech. fall* Cameron Doran-Murphy (Licking Hts.) | | tf16-1 |
| Zander Phillips (Watkins Memorial) pin* Carter Powell*FU (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) pin* Isaac Boydon*LA (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) pin* Randal Mabe (Big Walnut) | | 3:23 |
| Taven Huff (London) tech. fall* Jace Thomas (Lancaster) | | tf19-3 |
165 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Trentun Shull (Fairfield Union) | | 0:53 |
| Andy Val (Olen. Orange) pin* Wyatt Mathias (Hamilton Township) | | 3:53 |
| Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) pin* Julius Murillo*WR (X2) | | 5:19 |
| Andrew Davis (Wester. North) pin* Rakai Archbold (London) | | 0:53 |
| Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) pin* Victor Jones (Lancaster) | | 3:02 |
| Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin* Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:31 |
| Quinn Dorsey (Big Walnut) pin* Taylor Wrenn (Pleasant) | | 2:19 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin* Christian Coffey*LO (X1) | | 0:53 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Caleb Young (Pleasant) | | 1:01 |
| Claytin Massie (London) dec.* Landon Huffer (Lancaster) | | 10-7 |
| Brayden Cassin (Watkins Memorial) pin* Jacob Ross*LO (X2) | | 4:59 |
| Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin* Dominic Holland*WM (X1) | | 1:51 |
| Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) pin* Jayson Baker (Big Walnut) | | 0:20 |
| Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Kayden Senig (Fairfield Union) | | 1:11 |
| Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) dec.* Andrew Ingraham (Olen. Orange) | | 3-2 |
| Hines Ford (Barnesville) dec.* Alexander Troyer (Wester. North) | | 9-5 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) | | 1:40 |
| Jeremyah Teurman*CH (X3) maj. dec. Chase Kellett (Watkins Memorial) | | md15-2 |
| Braydon Rosebrough (Licking Hts.) pin Jayden Ellis*HT (X2) | | 1:40 |
| Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) pin Braylon Ernst*LO (X1) | | 3:01 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jackson Denny (Fairfield Union) | | 1:32 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Maston Yano (Big Walnut) | | 1:38 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin James Rogers (Hamilton Township) | | 1:23 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin* Jacob Nye*FU (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) pin* Max Davisson*LO (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin* Jacob Wecker (Big Walnut) | | 4:22 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Garret Beyer (Licking Hts.) | | 2:55 |
| Chase Payne (London) pin* Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:23 |
| Payton King*WN (X3) dec.* Justin Mossholder (Fairfield Union) | | 9-6 |
| WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) pin* Zach Janes (Chillicothe) | | 1:33 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin* Landon ODonnell (Pleasant) | | 1:10 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin* Anthony Pollard*WN (X4) | | 1:05 |
| Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) pin Brody Howard*LO (X2) | | 1:51 |
| Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) pin* Mathias Burrell (Col. DeSales) | | 1:26 |
| Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) pin Cole Thacker*BC (X3) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Whitt (Licking Hts.) pin* Brandon Reyes-Campos (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:52 |
| Trystan Ruckman (Bloom-Carroll) pin* D`Nilyeon Taylor (Wester. North) | | 1:04 |
| Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) pin Joe Young (London) | | 3:22 |
| Marshall Meade (Barnesville) pin* Steven Six (Hamilton Township) | | 0:33 |
|
First Round |
157 | Carter Powell*FU (X2) pin Zach McGiffin (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:05 |
165 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Javiair Cook (Mifflin) | | 0:14 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Jarrick Sexton (Licking Hts.) | | 0:39 |
| Jacob Ross*LO (X2) pin Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:47 |
| Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Elijah DeAtley-Washington (Bexley) | | 0:10 |
215 | Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Elijiah Miley*PL (X4) | | 1:24 |
285 | Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) pin Nathan Scissum (Chillicothe) | | 3:53 |
| Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) dec. Chase Martin (Olen. Orange) | | 11-4 |
| Brandon Reyes-Campos (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Elian Sandoval*WR (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) pin Zach Adkins (Bexley) | | 1:04 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-13-2024 17:58:25 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |